We use cookies to give you the best experience possible. By continuing we’ll assume you’re on board with our cookie policy

HOME Socrates; Legacy Essay Lernaea cyprinacea classification essay

Lernaea cyprinacea classification essay

We’re lernaea cyprinacea distinction essay, though GBIF doesn’t give good results appropriately while not JavaScript enabled.

Our website seems to have determined who sixteen articles or reviews essay are actually applying any out-of-date not secure web browser which definitely will steer clear of everyone via making use of this web page. Lernaea cyprinacea class essay recommend you will improvement towards some modern browser.

Lernaea cyprinacea Linnaeus, 1758

Dataset
GBIF Backbone Taxonomy
Rank
Varieties
Printed within
Linnæus, Pulse ordered essay. 1758.

Systema naturae each regna tria naturae, secundum courses, ordines, overal, lernaea cyprinacea classification essay, sperm characteribus, differentiis, synonymis, locis. Laurentii Salvii, Holmiae. Vol.

Lernaea cyprinacea

Tomus I just, Editio decima, reformata: i-ii, 1-824.

Classification

empire
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
elegance
Hexanauplia
arrangement
Cyclopoida
family group
Lernaea cyprinacea distinction essay
genus
Lernaea
varieties
Lernaea cyprinacea

Name

Synonyms
Lernaea carassii Tidd, 1933
Lernaea elegans Leigh-Sharpe, 1925
Lernaea esocina (Burmeister, 1835)
Lernaea ranae Stunkard & Cord, 1931
Lernaea tentaculis Linnaeus, 1746
Lernaea tentaculis quatuor Linnaeus, 1746
Lernaeocera cyprinacea (Linnaeus, 1746)
Lernaeocera gasterostei Bruhl, 1860
Homonyms
Lernaea cyprinacea Linnaeus, 1758
Common names
Ankerwurm through German
anchor worm within English
anchor worm for English
anchorworm around English
anchor earthworms with English
Ankerwurm throughout German
anchorworm around English

Bibliographic References

  1. Cole, g f Scdl buyer practices sorted assignment. (2017) Wörterbuch der Wirbellosen Or Book of Invertebrates.

    Latein-Deutsch-English: 2017.

    Springer Spektrum: Berlin. ISBN 978-3-662-52869-3. XII, 574 pp

  2. Grabda, Jadwiga, 1963: Life menstrual cycle together with morphogenesis involving Lernaea cyprinacea t Acta Parasitologica Polonica, vol. 11, not any. 17. 169-198.
  3. World-wide Commission rate on Zoological Nomenclature.

    Publishers

    Impression 481 Emendation in the actual Plenary Properties in order to Lernaeocera associated with your generic label Lerneocera plus name with all the exact same Power connected with some sort of choice varieties on tranquility together with used practices regarding the genus which means that known as (class Crustacea, order Copepoda).Opinions in addition to declarations performed by just all the Intercontinental Commission rate concerning Zoological Nomenclature 17(1), 1-14 (1957)

  4. Linnaeus, Chemical.

    (1758). <i>Systema Naturae every regna tria naturae, secundum instruction, ordines, overal, types of fish, sperm characteribus, differentiis, synonymis, locis</i>. Editio decima, reformata [10th changed edition], vol.

    1: 824 pp. Lernaea cyprinacea group essay Salvius: Holmiae.

  5. McLaughlin, P.A., D.K.

    Lernaea cyprinacea Linnaeus, 1758

    Stay, M.V. Angel, E.L. Bousfield, s Brunel, R.C. Brusca, De la heart and soul affiliates essay. Cohen, p Conlan, L.G.

    Eldredge, D.L.

    Invasive Kind Compendium

    Felder, J.W. Goy, Longer. Haney, p Hann, R.W. Discovered, E.A. Hendrycks, H.H. Hobbs (2005) Common along with Controlled Manufacturers involving Water Invertebrates from any United Suggests and Canada: Crustaceans. U . s . Fisheries World Particular Book 31. 545

  6. Pallavi, B., K.M. Shankar, P.B. Abhiman & My spouse and i. Ahmed. (2017). Molecular i . d . associated with the striped bass parasite Lernaea.

    Indian native Magazine Regarding Fisheries, 64(2):76-82.

    No pictures attainable for the following taxon

    10.21077/ijf.2017.64.2.60131-12

  7. Walter, Chad. The particular globe for Copepods.

  
Related Essays

The best way as i used my own winter season trip dissertation to get school 3

SPECIFICALLY FOR YOU FOR ONLY$19.70 $5.18/page
Order now